RGC on Linked in @RGCouncil RGCouncilCanada
Open Mobile Nav Open Mobile Search

Who is RGC?

The Responsible Gambling Council (RGC) is an independent non-profit organization dedicated to problem gambling prevention.

more about us...
Game Brain

Home   |   Book a Performance   |   Tour   |    About the Hosts    |    About the Program    |      Game Brain Brochure

Tour

This lively one-hour session  with hosts Jason Agnew and Matt Chin includes games that students participate in on their respective teams:

Game 1 looks at gambling losses
Game 2 looks at the realities of gambling and other facts
Game 3 looks at the signs of a gambling problem
Game 4 looks at avoiding the risks
Game 5 outlines available help resources

Now Booking for Fall 2019!

book game brain now

Or contact Mary Davis at 1-888-391-1111 ext. 243 or at maryd@rgco.org.

Thank you to everyone who joined us for the 2018 tour! We did 28 performances to more than 10,000 students, travelling about 4,000 km around Ontario! 

GAME BRAiN is back for Fall 2019. Book a performance today!Students Playing Game Brain
It was an excellent show…thank you for reaching out to us and introducing your presentation!

—Melony Lapp, Vice Principal
Pentanguishene SS, Ontario

GAME BRAiN's 2019 Fall Tour

Tuesday November 5 -  10am White Dog First Nation, White Dog, ON

Wednesday November 6 -  10:15am Beaver Brae SS, Kenora, ON

Wednesday November 6 -  2pm Whitefish Bay First Nation, Whitefish Bay, ON

Thursday November 7 - 10am  - Grassy Narrows First Nation, Grassy Narrows,  ON

Tuesday November 12 -  9:00am  Nbisiing SS, North Bay, ON

Tuesday November 12 -  12:40pm Almaguin Highlands SS, South River, ON

Wednesday November 13 -  8:55am  Lockerby Composite School, Sudbury, ON

Thursday November 14 -  9:30am Barrie North C.I., Barrie, ON

Monday November 18 – 9:30am Waterdown DHS, Waterdown, ON

Tuesday November 19 – 1:00pm Great Lakes SS, Sarnia, ON

Tuesday November 19 – 5:30pm Aamjiwnaang First Nation, Sarnia, ON

Wednesday November 20 – 9:45am North Lambton SS, Forest, ON

Thursday November 21 – 10:00am W.C. Kennedy C.I., Windsor, ON

Friday November 22 – 10:10am Birchmount Park C.I., Toronto, ON

Monday November 25  – 9:00am Senator O’Connor College School, Toronto, ON

Monday November 25 – 1:45pm Bishop Macdonell CHS, Guelph, ON

Tuesday November 26 – 8:40am & 10:25am St. Michael’s College School, Toronto, ON

Wednesday November 27 – 12:20pm Our Lady of Lourdes, CHS, Guelph, ON

Thursday November 28 – 9:00am Erin DSS, Erin, ON

Friday November 29  - 11:00am Hanson International Academy, Toronto, ON

Mon December 2 – 9:15am Father Henry Carr CSS, Toronto, ON

Tuesday December 3 – 10:30am Lakeshore C.I., Etobicoke, ON

Wednesday December 4 – 1:05pm Opeongo HS, Douglas, ON